Sparks (775) 355-0202 | Elko (775) 777-9933 | Las Vegas (702) 475-8899
Sparks (775) 355-0202
Elko (775) 777-9933
Las Vegas (702) 475-8899
Western Environmental
Testing Laboratory
2nd annual Victory Run 5K Fun Run & Walk Results
2nd annual Victory Run 5K Fun Run & Walk Results

 Congratulations and Thank You!

Thank you to our participants, volunteers and sponsors for making this happen. We had a wonderful time!

We can’t wait to see you all next year for the Victory Run! Please see below for results from the men’s, women’s, boy’s and girl’s categories:

Men’s Category: 

First Name Last Name Time
Jason Reed 19:57:00
Pierce Moran 20:46
Scott Cameron 22:17
Gennady Stolyarov 22:37
Pat Vradenburg 23:48
Samuel Delaney 24:47:00
Tom St. Marie 24:59:00
Anthony Simonte 25:05:00
Andrew Sieracki 25:42:00
Mark Cameron 26:04:00
Mike Brown 26:30:00
Tom Porta 28:44:00
Garrett Louchart 28:46:00
Rick Reef 28:46:00
Aaron Squires 29:02:00
Ryan Peel 29:41:00
TC Calhoun 29:51:00
Jonathan Steel 30:38:00
Brian Coonradt 30:40:00
Roland Blais 31:01:00
Ryan Burns 34:15:00
Paul Magenheimer 34:31:00
Alex Messinger-Patton 36:43:00
Bryan Dagerman 36:49:00
Larry Smith 38:00:00
Dean Stanphill 39:29:00
Cam Crain 41:04:00
Eric Gangloff 44:51:00
Tavin Campbell 46:27:00
Nello Gonfiantini 48:22:00
Bradley Nichols 50:21:00
Justin Norton 50:21:00
Fradi Najjar 52:34:00
Louie Adame 1:01
Taylor Campbell 1:01
Deon Daswell 1:01
Chris Parsons 1:01
David Reyes 1:01
Jason Alsum 1:02
Ty Whitaker 1:05
Scott Elon

Women’s Category: 

First Name Last Name Time
Maggie Brandenburg 20:25
Jen Rains 23:56
Kala Squires 23:59
Melissa Chavez 25:54:00
Leah St. Marie 25:59:00
Tami Goulden 26:54:00
Karen Purcell 27:22:00
Makenzie Pomi 28:43:00
Jeannie Baker 28:58:00
Katie Calhoun 29:51:00
Mary Alsum 31:44:00
Leona Cameron 32:09:00
Crissey Cameron 32:10:00
Nikki Buhrmann 32:47:00
Vani Soqosoqo 33:07:00
Haley Magenheimer 34:30:00
Kristine Kinne 35:43:00
Jennifer Mingo 35:47:00
Courtney Smith 36:42:00
Linda Gray 37:05:00
Natalie Gray 37:06:00
Jennifer Crowe 37:40:00
Miranda Smith 37:59:00
Alisanne Steel 38:22:00
Blass Laura 41:05:00
Ellen Messinger-Patton 44:31:00
Dayna Giambastiani 45:25:00
Anna Camp – Molina 45:27:00
Sara Ross 46:11:00
Jennifer Adams 46:29:00
Corrine Casanova 46:30:00
Brynna Nichols 50:23:00
Ava Beaupre 50:57:00
Stéphany Apollon 51:32:00
Kim Aldrich 51:34:00
Eliza Gilsdorf 51:34:00
Stacey Gonfiantini 51:35:00
Teresa Chalmers 52:37:00
Trisha Beaupre 52:54:00
Mindi Dagerman 58:18:00
Karen Nichols 1:01
Amanda PeQueen 1:01
Claire Schauer 1:01
Diane Wood 1:01
Vanessa Alsum 1:02
Betty Hancock 1:03
Lois Johnson 1:03
Chariese Youshida 1:03
Rosemary Mann 1:05
Abbi Whitaker 1:05

Boy’s Category: 

First Name Last Name Time
Kole Steel 25:45:00
Hunter Steel 27:58:00
Jakobe Franklin 29:10:00
Cameron Dagerman 36:54:00
Alexander Mingo 41:57:00
Lincoln Smith 42:00:00
Geronimo Molina 45:13:00
Forrest Gangloff 45:15:00
Seth Chalmers 52:48:00
Henry Dagerman 58:16:00

Girl’s Category: 

First Name Last Name Time
Milana Gangloff 27:03:00
Addison Clark 27:55:00
Lauren Sherven 28:15:00
Scarlett Squires 29:28:00
Genoa Peel 29:43:00
Joey Rose DuVall-Hill 30:25:00
Mackenzie Mingo 33:43:00
Hayley Burns 34:12:00
Ellie Douglas 35:20:00
Sophie Najjar 37:55:00
Emerson Evans 39:41:00
Lily Crain 39:42:00
Tabitha Gilsdorf 39:54:00
Gysel Najjar 41:51:00
Olivia Cook 44:29:00
Amelia Giambastiani 45:02:00
Sophia Ross 46:08:00
Sofia Gonfiantini 48:17:00
Elise Beaupre 52:35:00
Eden Whitaker 1:05